# Accent Media

*#1 Advertising trucks*

- Rating: 5.0/5 from 48 reviews
- Location: Montreal, Canada
- Services: Advertising
- Industries served: Advertising, Marketing, Digital Media, Mobile Billboard Advertising
- Team size: 11-50
- Founded: 2014
- Website: https://www.accentmediacorp.com/

## About Accent Media

Accent Media Corp specializes in mobile billboard advertising and strategic campaign development for brands across Canada. With a 5.0 rating from 48 reviews, the agency has built campaigns for major clients including Pepsi, Frito Lay, and Sunwing. Their approach combines physical advertising placements with targeted promotional strategy to drive measurable results. Best suited for businesses looking to expand beyond digital channels, Accent Media Corp delivers high-visibility advertising through moving billboards and coordinated marketing initiatives. The Montreal-based team works across consumer brands, gaming, travel, and financial services sectors, helping companies reach customers through non-traditional and complementary advertising methods.

## Frequently asked questions

### What services does Accent Media Corp offer?

Accent Media Corp specializes in Advertising. Visit their profile for the full list of services and capabilities.

### Where is Accent Media Corp located?

Accent Media Corp is headquartered in Montreal, Canada. The team has 11-50 employees.

### How is Accent Media Corp rated?

Accent Media Corp has an overall rating of 5.0/5 based on 48 reviews. Read detailed reviews on their profile to learn about client experiences.

### What is Accent Media Corp's minimum budget?

Accent Media Corp has not disclosed their minimum budget publicly. Request a quote directly to get pricing information for your project.

## In Montreal

- [All marketing agencies in Montreal](https://www.pickanagency.com/best-ad-agencies/canada/montreal)
- [Advertising agencies in Montreal](https://www.pickanagency.com/best-advertising-agencies/canada/montreal)

## Similar agencies

1. [Get Social YEG](https://www.pickanagency.com/agencies/get-social-yeg) - 5.0★ (30 reviews) - Edmonton, Canada - SEO, Google Ads, Meta Ads - verified
2. [Loyamo GmbH](https://www.pickanagency.com/agencies/loyamo-gmbh-munich) - 5.0★ (27 reviews) - Munich, Germany - Advertising, Digital Marketing, Full Service Agency - verified
3. [In Front Marketing Inc](https://www.pickanagency.com/agencies/in-front-marketing-inc-calgary) - 5.0★ (25 reviews) - Calgary, Canada - Digital Marketing, SEO Calgary, Google ads - verified
4. [Federate Agency](https://www.pickanagency.com/agencies/federate-agency-brussels) - 5.0★ (15 reviews) - Brussels, Belgium - Advertising, communication, branding - verified

Comparing options? [See the top alternatives to Accent Media](https://www.pickanagency.com/alternatives/accent-media-corp-montreal)

HTML version: https://www.pickanagency.com/agencies/accent-media-corp-montreal
